• Instagram App Icon
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon

The Syracuse Alumni Chapter - Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity Incorporated

Our Charter Members:

1. Brother Donell Bacon

2. Brother Robert Costen

3. Brother Merle Greene

4. Brother Kenneth Jackson

5. Brother Winfred Jones

6. Brother M. Gilbert Kirkland

 

7. Brother Dwight Peebles

8. Brother Earl Robinson

9. Brother Melvin Stith

10. Brother George Stubbs

11. Brother Joseph Wilson

12. Brother Ronald R. Young**

**28th Grand Polemarch

SPRING 1974

 

1. Jerome Q. Best

2. George Willis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPRING 1980

 

1. Cecil Mayo
2. Gregory L. Ogburn
3. Onesimus Rodgers
4. Marshall A. Tabb
5. Leotis D. Watkins
6. Vernon A. Williams
 

 

SPRING 1985

 

1. John S. Blackshear II
2. Curtis H. Johnson Jr.
 

 

SPRING 1997

 

1. Obie B. Bacon

2. Garnell L. Gladden

3. Frankie B. Quarles

4. Thomas M. Royal

5. Jafir D. Young

 

SPRING 2006

 

1. Eugene Montay Overton

2. Jason Lorenzo Watkins

 

 

FALL 2008

 

1. Don Ramone Davis

 

 

1. Johnnie Marvin Jenkins

 

SUMMER 2011

Fall 2013

 

1. Cymando Henley

2. Louis Hernandez

3. Jose Cruz

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2017

 

1. Gregory Salmon

2. Kevin Robinson

3. Curtis Walker

4. Santana Wayne

5. Jawan Simmons

6. Tre Williams 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FALL 1974

1. Marion Ervin

2. Willie R. Davis

3. Kevin A. Phillips

4. Marcellus L. Smith Jr

5. Earl Johnson

6. Maceo N. Felton

7. Gerald W. Williams

SPRING 1982

 

1. Geoffrey V. Dudley

2. Morris L. Harmon

3. Henry H. Richardson

4. Israel Rose

5. William S. Sharpe

 

FALL 1991

 

1. Dwayne E. Thomas
2. Eddie L. Tyson III
 

 

SPRING 2004

 

1. Alexander R. Miller
2. John Vincent Rowe III
 

 

FALL 2006

 

1. Ernest C. Daily III
2. Robert Lonnie Freeman Jr.

 

SPRING 2010

 

1. Delante Spencer Thomas
2. Kevin Otis White

 

FALL 2011

 

1. Jayson Bretton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Francis Patrick Ellis
 

 

SPRING 2014

 

1. Dennis Duncan

2. Imari Childs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2018

SPRING 1977

SPRING 1983

 

1. William H. Hicks Jr.
2. Frank L. Jones
 

 

 

1. Michael D. Casey

2. Eugene O. Daniels

3. Marshall M. Dobson

4. Ferdie L. Stockard

5. Micheal E. Taylor

 

FALL 1993

 

1. Shaun A. Lane
2. Anthony K. Ruffin
 

 

SPRING 2005

 

1. Rev. Roosevelt Baums
 

 

SPRING 2008

 

1. Ivan Thomas Jubilee

 

SPRING 2011

 

1. Blake Barrington Hill

 

FALL 2012

 

1. Aaron Toy Scott

2. Jiman Christopher Nelson*

3. Vincent Edward Long*

 

 

 

 

*Denotes Charter Members of Corning-Elmira (NY) Alumni Chapter

Fall 2015

 

1. Lawerence Hudson

2.Joseph Perez